2017-2018 Undergraduate Catalog [Archived Catalog]
School of Education
|
|
Return to: Colleges & Schools
Rodney Custer, (Chair), J 234, (605) 642-6329, Rod.Custer@BHSU.edu
Christine Ahmed, Assistant Professor of Health Education
Scott Ahola, Instructor of Library Media; Director, Library Operations
John Alsup, Professor of Math Education
Ryan Amys, Instructor of MSI in Secondary Education
Janet Briggs, Instructor of Science Education
Richard Carriveau, Associate Professor of Foundations of Education & Reading
Cynthia Chandler, Associate Professor of Early Childhood
Mary Cooper, Instructor of Reading
Breon Derby, Assistant Professor of Physical Education
Brian Eberhard, Assistant Professor of Education
Faye LaDuke-Pelster, Associate Professor of Reading
Cody Lawson, Assistant Professor of Education
Kathleen Matthew, Professor of Science Education
Sue McGrath, Instructor of Education
Jarrett Moore, Assistant Professor of Research & Assessment
Micheline Nelson, Assistant Professor of Education; Director, Field Experiences
Anastasia Nemec, Instructor of Physical Education
Betsy Silva, Associate Professor of Physical Education/K-12 Pedagogy
Tony Silva, Assistant Professor of Physical Education; Athletic Trainer
Jami Stone, Associate Professor of Math Education
Michael Tolan, Instructor of Library Media
Denice Turner, Assistant Professor of Language Arts Education
Laura Turner, Instructor of Computer Technology
Jessica Zanton, Assistant Professor of Special Education
Major Programs & Coordinators
Master of Education in Reading
Faye LaDuke-Pelster, J 201, (605) 642-6627, Faye.LaDuke@BHSU.edu
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction
Faye LaDuke-Pelster, J 201, (605) 642-6627, Faye.LaDuke@BHSU.edu
Master of Secondary Education
Ryan Amys, J 220, (605) 642-6405, Ryan.Amys@BHSU.edu
Early Childhood/Special Education
Elementary Education
Kathleen Matthew, J 220, (605) 642-6405 Kathleen.Matthew@BHSU.edu
K-12 Special Education
Jessica Zanton, J 229, (605) 642-6438 Jessica.Zanton@BHSU.edu
Physical Education
Betsy Silva, YCA 204, (605) 642-6889, Betsy.Silva@BHSU.edu
Secondary Education Program Coordinators
Art
Desy Schoenewies, WH 318, (605) 642-6104, Desy.Schoenewies@BHSU.edu
Biology
Charles Lamb, SB 122, (605) 642-6026, Charles.Lamb@BHSU.edu
Business
Chemistry
Michael Zehfus, SB 108, (605) 642-6028, Michael.Zehfus@BHSU.edu
English
Andrey Reznikov, MH 316, (605) 642-6249, Andrey.Reznikov@BHSU.edu
History
Cody Lawson, J 225, (605) 642-6231, Cody.Lawson@BHSU.edu
Language Arts
Tim Steckline, MH 303, (605) 642-6085, Tim.Steckline@BHSU.edu
Math
Daluss Siewert, JS 163, (605) 642-6209, Daluss.Siewert@BHSU.edu
Music
Christopher Hahn, MH 103, (605) 642-6888, Christopher.Hahn@BHSU.edu
Composite Science/Composite Math and Science
Kathleen Matthew, J 220, (605) 642-6405, Kathleen.Matthew@BHSU.edu
Composite Social Science
Pamela Carriveau, J 122, (605) 642-6006, Pamela.Carriveau@BHSU.edu
Spanish
Dulu Hsiao, MH 315, (605) 642-6195, Dulu.Hsiao@BHSU.edu
Speech/Debate
Tim Steckline, MH 303, (605) 642-6085, Tim.Steckline@BHSU.edu
Minor Programs & Coordinators
Athletic Coaching
Betsy Silva, YC 204, (605) 642-6889, Betsy.Silva@BHSU.edu
Early Childhood Education
Library Media
Scott Ahola, L 108, (605) 642-6359, Scott.Ahola@BHSU.edu
Middle School
Kathleen Mathew, J 220, (605) 642-6405, Kathleen.Matthew@BHSU.edu
Physical Education
Betsy Silva, YCA 204, (605) 642-6889, Betsy.Silva@BHSU.edu
Reading
Faye LaDuke-Pelster, SW 201, (605) 642-6063, Faye.Laduke@BHSU.edu
Return to: Colleges & Schools
|